Ligue 2 title race probabilities 2026/27
Ligue 2 title race probabilities for the 2026/27 season: title chance, promotion chance, relegation risk, and expected points.
| Club | Title % | Promotion % | Relegation % | Expected points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Étienne | 47.4% | 90.4% | 0.0% | 62.0 |
| Montpellier | 19.6% | 78.0% | 0.0% | 58.0 |
| Stade de Reims | 20.8% | 73.8% | 0.0% | 58.0 |
| Nancy | 4.4% | 41.8% | 0.4% | 52.0 |
| Pau | 1.8% | 25.8% | 0.4% | 49.0 |
| FC Annecy | 1.6% | 17.8% | 1.8% | 48.0 |
| Red Star FC | 1.0% | 19.6% | 1.2% | 48.0 |
| Dijon | 0.2% | 11.8% | 3.2% | 46.0 |
| Metz | 0.4% | 9.0% | 4.6% | 45.0 |
| Guingamp | 0.0% | 8.4% | 6.0% | 44.0 |
| Rodez | 0.4% | 7.6% | 4.0% | 44.0 |
| Dunkerque | 0.2% | 3.0% | 11.6% | 42.0 |
| Sochaux | 0.2% | 5.6% | 13.2% | 41.0 |
| Nantes | 0.2% | 3.4% | 14.6% | 41.0 |
| US Boulogne | 0.0% | 2.6% | 19.8% | 39.5 |
| Clermont Foot | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 36.0 |
| Stade Lavallois | 0.0% | 0.6% | 40.0% | 36.0 |
| Grenoble Foot | 0.0% | 0.2% | 40.8% | 36.0 |
The full league page requires signup.