Championship title race probabilities 2026/27
Championship title race probabilities for the 2026/27 season: title chance, promotion chance, relegation risk, and expected points.
| Club | Title % | Promotion % | Relegation % | Expected points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southampton | 33.0% | 83.6% | 0.0% | 80.0 |
| West Ham United | 18.8% | 71.6% | 0.2% | 77.0 |
| Wolverhampton Wanderers | 14.8% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 77.0 |
| Middlesbrough | 12.4% | 60.6% | 0.0% | 75.0 |
| Birmingham City | 6.4% | 46.0% | 0.0% | 72.0 |
| Swansea City | 4.0% | 34.4% | 0.0% | 70.0 |
| West Bromwich Albion | 2.0% | 28.0% | 0.2% | 68.0 |
| Stoke City | 0.6% | 19.6% | 0.4% | 67.0 |
| Sheffield United | 2.6% | 17.2% | 1.4% | 65.0 |
| Portsmouth | 0.4% | 13.6% | 2.2% | 64.0 |
| Millwall | 1.6% | 12.8% | 2.8% | 64.0 |
| Queens Park Rangers | 0.4% | 8.8% | 2.4% | 62.0 |
| Norwich City | 0.6% | 8.4% | 3.8% | 62.0 |
| Wrexham | 0.4% | 6.2% | 5.8% | 61.0 |
| Bolton Wanderers | 0.2% | 4.4% | 6.8% | 60.0 |
| Bristol City | 0.2% | 3.4% | 4.8% | 59.0 |
| Blackburn Rovers | 0.0% | 2.6% | 9.8% | 57.0 |
| Lincoln City | 0.0% | 2.6% | 10.8% | 57.0 |
| Burnley | 0.2% | 2.6% | 19.4% | 55.0 |
| Cardiff City | 0.0% | 0.8% | 20.4% | 54.0 |
| Watford | 0.0% | 0.6% | 27.2% | 52.0 |
| Charlton Athletic | 0.0% | 0.8% | 33.4% | 52.0 |
| Derby County | 0.0% | 0.2% | 64.8% | 46.0 |
| Preston North End | 0.0% | 0.0% | 84.2% | 41.0 |
The full league page requires signup.